Burdens Distribution Ltd., Sutterton

Burdens Distribution Ltd.
Spalding Road
PE20 2ET Sutterton
Lincolnshire England
Phone:
01205 460466
Phone:
01205 460122
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
BURDENS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Reg. office address
SPALDING ROAD, PE20 2ET, SUTTERTON, LINCOLNSHIRE
Company Number
02383928
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/08/1996 - BURDENS LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED
SIC Code
46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Date of Incorporation
15 May 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
4Th Floor 65 Kingsway London WC2B 6TD

Description

Established in 1972, the Burdens Group is a leading distributor of agricultural, construction, horticultural and professional groundcare machinery. We offer a professional, customer-focused service and are able to tailor our products to your exact needs. We are main dealers for New Holland and hold franchises for Manitou, Ransome Jacobsen, TongPeal, Scotts, Simba, Pottinger, Tumoba, Samon, Greenmech and many others. We also carry a wide range of used machines whatever your needs, our dedicated teams will be delighted to help you. We have depots in; Sutterton 01205 460466, Wrangle 01205 870011, North Kyme 01526 860060 and we have a Hire depot (Turfleet Hire) in Berkshire 01189714610


Keywords:
Industrial Machinery Agents, John Deere, Compact Tractors, Combine Harvesters, Mcconnel, Agricultural Machinery Distributors, Gator, Groundcare Equipment, Wholesalers Agricultural Machinery and Equipment, Greens Mowers, Dieci, San Marco, Front Loaders, Rotary Mower, Utility Vehicles, Quad Bikes, Sales Service, Trailers, Golf Course, Local Services, Turf, Roller, Materials Handling, Sprayers, Tillage, Loaders, Crop Protection, Aerators, Indespension, Burdens, Charterhouse, Dynapac, Rammers, Mower Centre, Neuson, Fertilizer Spreaders, Simba Horsch, Turfmech, Turfleet Hire, Combination Seed Drills, Golf and Turf, Roughs Mowers, Sqrl Green Sweeper, The Bunker, Agriculture Companies
Products
Agricultural Machinery, Tractors, Mowers
Services
Home Improvements
Burdens Distribution Ltd. is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Burdens Distribution Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. BARRINGTON HOUSE, WIGTOFT ROAD
    PE20 2EL  Sutterton
  2. Main Road
    PE20 2BE  Algarkirk
  3. REEKIE POTATO EQUIPMENT LIMITED, MAIN ROAD
    PE20 2BB  Algarkirk
  4. 47 LONDON ROAD
    PE20 1JG  Kirton
  5. 31 London Road
    PE20 1JF  Boston
  6. Station Road
    PE20 3PS  Swineshead
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies